Privacy policy



NUKKUAA is committed to the protection of personal

data is of particular concern to NUKKUAA, and we treat all processed personal data

personal data confidentially and in compliance with the

legal regulations.

Information Statement:

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us.

NUKKUAA handles your personal data with care and

conscientiously. We therefore process your data exclusively on

on the basis of the legal provisions of national and European

law.

We would like to point out that you have the right of privacy with regard to your

personal data within the scope provided by law.

right to information, to rectification, to deletion, to

restriction of processing and to object to the processing.

processing. Inquiries or requests in this context can be

In this context, you can send them to hello@nukkuaa.com.

If the processing is based on consent, you can also revoke this consent at any time by sending an e-mail to hello@nukkuaa.com.

whereby the lawfulness of the data processing carried out until the revocation is

data processing remains unaffected by the revocation. Revocations against the

Please address any revocation of consent to receive a newsletter directly to

the sender.

Against unlawful data processing you have the right of

complaint, which may be lodged with the Austrian Data Protection Authority,

Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna, phone: +43 1 52 152-0, e-mail: dsb(at)dsb.gv.at as the competent supervisory authority.